Business Growth Banner

Greenville Chamber Announces 46th Leadership Greenville Class

Published Tuesday, July 23, 2019 9:00 am

(Greenville, SC) The Greenville Chamber’s Leadership Greenville program has accepted 62 participants for its 46th class. Participants were selected based on a thorough application process including essays, professional resume and community involvement.

Leadership Greenville is the Chamber's premier 10-month leadership development program designed to develop informed, committed and qualified leaders for Greenville County. By taking an intensive look into the issues affecting the area, Leadership Greenville prepares and motivates participants to provide quality, dynamic leadership. The program has graduated over 2000 alumni since 1973, many of which have served in key positions, including school board, city and county council seats, members of the General Assembly and Congress, judges, and business leaders.

Bon Secours St. Francis Health System is the Leadership Greenville Class 46 Presenting Sponsor.

CLASS 46 PARTICIPANTS

Caroline Aneskievich, BMW Manufacturing

Sarah Arbogast, Clemson University

Christy  Ashkettle, NEXT

Ebony Austin, Greenville Chamber

Kimberly Bailey, Brasfield & Gorrie

Suzanne Billings, Augusta Circle Elementary

Dr. Deshia Breaux, University of South Carolina Upstate

Berra Byrd, Edward Jones Investments

Brett Caldwell, Caldwell Constructors, Inc.

Jesse Carter, SVN Blackstream

Emerald Clark, Greenville Water

Matthew Couvillion, Wyche, P.A.

Tyler Cox, Palmetto's Finest Landscapes

Chandler Cox, Hughes Development Corporation

Kate Dabbs, Coldwell Banker Caine

Jami Emory, The Children's Museum of the Upstate

McNeil  Epps, NAI Earle Furman

Nick Farr, Gallivan, White & Boyd, P.A.

Kathryn Farrand, Signature Homes of Keller Williams

Adam Feigl, SynTerra Corporation

Jonathan Garvin, McMillan Pazdan Smith Architecture

Brendan Gower, Colliers International

Kevin Greene, Trehel Corporation

Robin Hendrix, Bon Secours St. Francis Health System

Kenza Hicks, M.T. Anderson Support Center

Lorraine Holeman, Wade Hampton High School

Kevin Howard, City of Greenville

Lee Hunt, Greenville Police Department

Willie Hunt, Milestone Custom Homes

Matt Irwin, Bon Secours Wellness Arena

Alan Jones, Michelin North America, Inc.

Charlene Jones, Urban League of the Upstate

Michael Kelly, Master Power Transmission

Matt King, Augusta Road Baptist Church

Tony Kouskolekas, Pelham Medical Center

Brett Lanzl, Elliott Davis, LLC

Nicole McAden, Greenlink

David McDonald, Greenville County Schools

Meagan Owen , Eastern Industrial Supplies, Inc.

Matthew Owings, Veritas Financial Partners, LLC

Andrew Parker, InvestiNet, LLC

Mike Pry, DP3 Architects, Ltd.

Adam    Quattlebaum, Dixon Hughes Goodman LLP

Patrick  Ratliff, Up and Up Coaching, LLC

Janiece Robinson, Bold Move International

Brandon Scott, DPR Construction

Sarah Shoemaker, International Ballet of Greenville

Taylor Speer Turner, Padget, Graham and Laney, P.A.

Nikki Stafford, Prisma Health-Upstate

Brett Sterbini, Sycamore Investment Group

Hannah Stroud, United Community Bank

John Sulau, Jackson Lewis P.C.

Marcel  Summermatter, TD Bank

Jeanmarie Tankersley, Clawson and Staubes

Julia Tat, Fluor

Brittany Timmons, Canal Insurance Company

Dr. Alecia Watt, Greenville Technical College

Michael Weeks, Roper Mountain Science Center

Kevin Wentzel, Kopis

Paul Wickensimer, Greenville County

Chase Willingham, Lead Academy Public Charter School

Lauren   Winkelman-Smith, United Way of Greenville County

 

 

-->
Back to top